Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
This document describes how we collect, use and safeguard your personal information. If you have any questions relating to this policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

How we collect personal information
We strive to only collect personal information necessary to conduct business as a premier supplier of natural health services.

The type of personal information we may collect includes:

  • your full name and contact details (such as phone and email),

  • any personal information you disclose to us when you complete an online form on our website, or send us via email.

 

Using your personal information
Any personal information which is collected will be used and disclosed only to provide you with the products and services you've requested, or otherwise to carry out our business.
We will not under any circumstances disclose information about you to a third party unrelated to our business, unless such a disclosure is authorised or required by law, or you have expressly consented to such a disclosure.
Third party vendors may use cookies to serve ads based on prior visits to this website. No personally identifiable information is collected by these cookies. You can opt out of third party vendor’s cookies at any time by visiting this page.

If you have elected to receive promotional material from us, we may send you such material periodically. You may unsubscribe from receiving this material at any time. We may periodically send all members surveys or company announcements. These messages are separate to our newsletters, but you may also unsubscribe at any time by following the included instructions.

Securing and Storing Your Personal Information
We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the information you have provided to us and we take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorised use or alteration. Your personal information may be stored by us both electronically and in hard copy form. We take all necessary measures to ensure the security of your information in both these forms.

For more information about your privacy
If you would like more information about the way we manage your personal information please contact us on (02) 9908-5277 or via email at contact@houseofhealth.com.au.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy
From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. Any changes will be made in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles (Australia). We may notify you about changes to this privacy policy by posting an updated version on our website www.stylerocks.com
Further information about the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles is available on the Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at:http://www.privacy.gov.au.

If you do not agree with any part of our privacy policy or terms and conditions, you must leave this Website immediately.

Ph: 0415 963 461
Suite 9, 153 Wycombe Road Neutral Bay 

Tuesday -  Saturday:    By Appointment only

(early and late times available by appointment)

Monday & Sunday:       Closed

Sitemap

© 2012 House of Health. All Rights Reserved.